header-new-eng

  • Tysmenytsia District Council
    Tysmenytsia District Council
  • Lypivka village
    Lypivka village
  • Kryivka, Klubivtsi village
    Kryivka, Klubivtsi village
  • Pshenychnyky village
    Pshenychnyky village
  • Spirit Well, Yezupil settlement
    Spirit Well, Yezupil settlement
  • Church of the Assumption of Our Lady, Pohonia village
  • The spiritual complex in the village of Novi Kryvotuly
    The spiritual complex in the village of Novi Kryvotuly
  • Taras Shevchenko monument , Lysets settlement
    Taras Shevchenko monument , Lysets settlement
  • The sculpture Guardian Angel on the road Tysmenytsia-Ivano-Frankivsk
    The sculpture Guardian Angel on the road Tysmenytsia-Ivano-Frankivsk
  • The monument of  Vasyl Savchuk nick
    The monument of Vasyl Savchuk nick "Steel", the head of OUN-UPA Bukovyna in the village of Yamnytsia
---------   WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE OF TYSMENYTSIA DISTRICT COUNCIL   ---------

The standing committees of the district Council

- Budget Committee:

Roman Krutyi - head of committee

Halyna Brynzei - deputy head of committee

Nataliia Sokoliuk - secretary of committee

Committee members:

Roman Mokhniak

Bohdan Palahitskyi

Oleksandra Stefinko

Mykhailo Fershtei

Mariia Shcherbiak

 

- Committee on the socio-economic development, the functioning of social and cultural facilities, implementation of regulatory policy, small, medium business and investment:

Vasyl Hovzan - head of committee

Volodymyr Tsapai - deputy head of committee

Nadiia Stakhniuk - secretary of committee

Committee members:

Yurii Protsenko

Ruslan Farmus

 

- Committee on the development of local government administrative-territorial structure, regulations, deputy activity and ethics, human rights, law and order:

Vasyl Tsaruk - head of committee

Yaroslav Yefimchuk - deputy head of committee

Liubomyr Yakubiv - secretary of committee

Committee members:

Vasyl Heiko

Volodymyr Semeniv

Stepan Masliak

 

- Committee on Humanitarian Policy and Freedom of Speech:

Volodymyr Zanyk  - head of committee

Petro Rusyniak  - deputy head of committee

Oksana Melnyk - secretary of committee

Committee members:

Ihor Demkiv

Mykhailo Zelinskyi

Ihor Ivanyshyn

Mykhailo Mahun

Mariia Fedorniak 

 

- Committee on Health Care, Maternity and childhood, social protection and support to families of ATO:

Myroslav Lutchyn - head of committee

Mykhailo Yurkevyc - deputy head of committee

Iryna Boiarska - secretary of committee

Committee members:

Oleksandr Bunyk 

Mykhailo Dmytryk

 

- Committee on development of the village, agricultural policy, regulation of land relations, life safety, ecology and rational nature:

Vasyl Melnyk - head of committee

Mykola Ivanenko - deputy head of committee

Ivan Makar - secretary of committee

Committee members:

Vasyl Vasylyshyn

Yaroslav Demianets

Oleh Drahanchuk

Ihor Lytvynets

Roman Melnyk

Vasyl Rymyk

Ivan Tymchuk

District Map

News calendar

November 2017
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

HISTORICAL EVENTS AND HOLIDAYS

Sunday
19
Nov
День працівників сільського господарства України
Tuesday
21
Nov
Всесвітній день телебачення
Tuesday
21
Nov
Собор Архистратига Михаїла

GOVERNMENT SITES

TRO

Archive

el vpered

Weather